Bug 723 - I have Desktop button in the top-right corner with russian locale
: I have Desktop button in the top-right corner with russian locale
Status: RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 126
Product: Desktop Bugs
Classification: ROSA Desktop
Component: Localization
: Marathon
: All Linux
: Normal normal
: ---
Assigned To: Mikhail Kompaniets
: ROSA Linux Bugs
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2012-08-31 08:46 MSD by FirstLevel
Modified: 2012-08-31 12:06 MSD (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
RPM Package: kdebase4-workspace-4.8.3-4-rosa.lts2012.0.i586
ISO-related:
Bad POT generating:
Upstream:


Attachments
Screenshot (6.71 KB, image/jpeg)
2012-08-31 08:46 MSD, FirstLevel
Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description FirstLevel 2012-08-31 08:46:58 MSD
Created attachment 524 [details]
Screenshot

Description of problem:
I have Desktop button in the top-right corner with russian locale

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:


Steps to Reproduce:
1.
2.
3.
Comment 1 Konstantin Vlasov 2012-08-31 12:06:50 MSD
Already reported, closing as duplicate.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 126 ***