Bug 6137 - [Megaglest] Ошибка при запуске
: [Megaglest] Ошибка при запуске
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Product: Desktop Bugs
Classification: ROSA Desktop
Component: Main Packages
: Fresh
: x86_64 Linux
: Normal normal
: ---
Assigned To: ROSA Linux Bugs
: ROSA Linux Bugs
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2015-09-06 21:46 MSD by fandroid
Modified: 2015-09-16 12:22 MSD (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
RPM Package: megaglest-3.11.1-1-rosa2014.1.x86_64.rpm
ISO-related:
Bad POT generating:
Upstream:


Attachments
Скриншот окна (69.85 KB, image/png)
2015-09-06 21:46 MSD, fandroid
Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description fandroid 2015-09-06 21:46:28 MSD
Created attachment 4255 [details]
Скриншот окна

При запуске игры выходит окно с ошибкой:

#2 An error occurred and MegaGlest will close.
Error msg = [File NOT FOUND, can't open file: [/usr/games/data/lang/english.lng]
Stack Trace:
/usr/games/megaglest:Shared::Platform::megaglest_runtime_error::megaglest_runtime_error(std::string const&, bool)address [0xbc9cf1] line: 0
/usr/games/megaglest:Shared::Util::Properties::load(std::string const&, bool)address [0xb9a98f] line: 0
/usr/games/megaglest:Glest::Game::Lang::loadGameStringProperties(std::string, Shared::Util::Properties&, bool, bool)address [0x61eaa7] line: 0
/usr/games/megaglest:Glest::Game::Lang::loadGameStrings(std::string, bool, bool)address [0x622c64] line: 0
/usr/games/megaglest:Glest::Game::glestMain(int, char**)address [0x705906] line: 0
/usr/games/megaglest:Glest::Game::glestMainSEHWrapper(int, char**)address [0x70e092] line: 0
/lib64/libc.so.6:__libc_start_main()address [0x7f447bb87fc0] line: 0
/usr/games/megaglest() [0x4d763a]address [0x4d763a]
]

Please report this bug to  http://bugs.megaglest.org

Игра ищет файл в /usr/games/data/lang/, а он находится в /usr/share/games/megaglest/data/lang/.
Comment 1 Denis Silakov 2015-09-16 12:22:26 MSD
Исправлено в сборке 3.11.1-2