Bug 4963 - MariaDB , incorrect path in help message
: MariaDB , incorrect path in help message
Status: CONFIRMED
Product: Desktop Bugs
Classification: ROSA Desktop
Component: Main Packages
: Fresh
: All Linux
: Normal normal
: ---
Assigned To: ROSA Linux Bugs
: ROSA Linux Bugs
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2015-01-28 01:37 MSK by Alexander Petryakov
Modified: 2015-01-28 01:37 MSK (History)
0 users

See Also:
RPM Package: mariadb-10.0.11-6.src.rpm
ISO-related:
Bad POT generating:
Upstream:


Attachments

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Alexander Petryakov 2015-01-28 01:37:30 MSK
Help Message at first start contain path 
You can start the MariaDB daemon with:
cd '/usr/mysql-test' ; perl mysql-test-run.pl
Please report any problems at http://mariadb.org/jira

should be /usr/share/mysql-test

ps. same for 10.0.15