Bug 3510 - [UPDATE REQUEST] usermode
: [UPDATE REQUEST] usermode
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Product: Desktop Bugs
Classification: ROSA Desktop
Component: Main Packages
: Fresh
: All Linux
: Normal normal
: ---
Assigned To: ROSA Linux Bugs
: ROSA Linux Bugs
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2013-12-26 15:02 MSK by Arkady L. Shane
Modified: 2014-01-09 10:14 MSK (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
RPM Package:
ISO-related:
Bad POT generating:
Upstream:
vladimir.potapov: qa_verified+
alex.burmashev: published+


Attachments

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Arkady L. Shane 2013-12-26 15:02:57 MSK
Advisory:

Fix this bug: http://bugs.rosalinux.ru/show_bug.cgi?id=3505
Plese test also in KDE. Maybe this fix brake something. For GNOME it working.

Buildlists:

https://abf.rosalinux.ru/build_lists/1495902
https://abf.rosalinux.ru/build_lists/1495903
Comment 1 Vladimir Potapov 2013-12-30 19:37:07 MSK
usermode-1.111-6
*********************** Advisory **********************
Fix (bug#3505)
*******************************************************
QA Verified