Bug 2269 - It is not the correct icon of a disk partition on your desktop and not working
: It is not the correct icon of a disk partition on your desktop and not working
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Product: Desktop Bugs
Classification: ROSA Desktop
Component: GNOME edition
: Fresh
: All Linux
: Low minor
: ---
Assigned To: UXteam
: ROSA Linux Bugs
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2013-07-01 16:51 MSD by Postnikov Dmitry
Modified: 2013-11-06 15:05 MSK (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
RPM Package:
ISO-related:
Bad POT generating:
Upstream:


Attachments
g-dd2.png (175.40 KB, image/png)
2013-07-01 16:51 MSD, Postnikov Dmitry
Details
g-dd1.png (315.24 KB, image/png)
2013-07-01 16:52 MSD, Postnikov Dmitry
Details
icons.png (259.88 KB, image/png)
2013-07-01 16:57 MSD, Arkady L. Shane
Details
ss1.png (323.16 KB, image/png)
2013-11-06 15:05 MSK, Postnikov Dmitry
Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Postnikov Dmitry 2013-07-01 16:51:56 MSD
Created attachment 1581 [details]
g-dd2.png

Description of problem:
It is not the correct icon of a disk partition on your desktop and not working.


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
ROSA GNOME RC2
Comment 1 Postnikov Dmitry 2013-07-01 16:52:34 MSD
Created attachment 1582 [details]
g-dd1.png

Icon for mount partition
Comment 2 Arkady L. Shane 2013-07-01 16:57:10 MSD
Created attachment 1583 [details]
icons.png
Comment 3 Julia Pikareva 2013-11-06 13:48:24 MSK
Try to install the package rosa-icons-1.1.1. This should solve these bugs.
Comment 4 Postnikov Dmitry 2013-11-06 15:05:16 MSK
Created attachment 2181 [details]
ss1.png

(In reply to comment #3)
> Try to install the package rosa-icons-1.1.1. This should solve these bugs.

Excellent!