Bug 2117 - Garbage logs from NetworkManager
: Garbage logs from NetworkManager
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Product: Desktop Bugs
Classification: ROSA Desktop
Component: Main Packages
: Fresh
: x86_64 Linux
: Normal normal
: ---
Assigned To: ROSA Linux Bugs
: ROSA Linux Bugs
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2013-06-03 21:13 MSD by Postnikov Dmitry
Modified: 2013-10-12 01:11 MSD (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
RPM Package: networkmanager-0.9.8.0-1-rosa2012.1.x86_64
ISO-related:
Bad POT generating:
Upstream:


Attachments
r1-23.png (422.63 KB, image/png)
2013-06-03 21:13 MSD, Postnikov Dmitry
Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Postnikov Dmitry 2013-06-03 21:13:15 MSD
Created attachment 1467 [details]
r1-23.png

Description of problem:
Logs errors NetworkManager'and already annoyed. These errors since last year all go and go... in every NM.

Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
networkmanager-0.9.8.0-1-rosa2012.1.x86_64
Comment 1 Aleksandr Kazantcev 2013-10-12 01:11:03 MSD
Close due fix in latest package