Bug 2057 - Dbus-daemon error
: Dbus-daemon error
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Product: Desktop Bugs
Classification: ROSA Desktop
Component: Main Packages
: Fresh
: All Linux
: Normal normal
: ---
Assigned To: ROSA Linux Bugs
: ROSA Linux Bugs
:
Depends on:
Blocks:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2013-05-27 18:34 MSD by Yura Yurochko
Modified: 2014-06-09 10:32 MSD (History)
4 users (show)

See Also:
RPM Package:
ISO-related:
Bad POT generating:
Upstream:


Attachments
screen (97.61 KB, image/png)
2013-05-27 18:34 MSD, Yura Yurochko
Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Yura Yurochko 2013-05-27 18:34:01 MSD
Created attachment 1418 [details]
screen

Description of problem:
In logs you can see this message: [dbus-daemon]: [Ошибка]
This problem exists in all kernels.


Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):


How reproducible:
See logs (you can use Ksystemlog or console)


Steps to Reproduce:
1. install Ksystemlog
2. start Ksystemlog
3. see
Comment 1 Aleksandr Kazantcev 2013-05-27 19:09:57 MSD
Where is bug? Only garbage output...
Comment 2 Anton Peyter 2013-05-27 19:27:09 MSD
Errors in the logs, nowadays only "garbage"?
Comment 3 Yura Yurochko 2013-05-27 22:33:17 MSD
In the logs regularly this message.
Comment 4 FirstLevel 2014-06-09 10:32:21 MSD
I have not found any issue in clean R3 installation